MWHA Schedules and Scores (unofficial)      
  BANTAM A     2006-2007    
             
EVENT DATE & TIME OPPONENT LOCATION SCORE RECORD NOTES
           
BA5 11/11/06 6:00 PM vs MAML home (POND) Mound 3, MAML 2 1-0-0
BA77 11/12/06 3:15 PM vs Hutchinson away Mound 5, Hutchinson, 2 2-0-0
BA22 11/18/06 7:00 PM vs River Lakes home (THALER) Mound 8, River Lakes 0 3-0-0
BA36 11/19/06 3:00 PM vs LDC away Mound 7, Litchfield 2 4-0-0
THANKSGIVING 11/24/06 7:30 AM vs Brooklyn Park away (Burnsville) Mound 3, Brooklyn Park 4 4-1-0
TOURNAMENT 11/24/06 5:55PM vs Hastings away (Burnsville) Mound 7, Hastings 2 5-1-0
(BURNSVILLE) 11/25/06 12:00 AM vs Burnsville away (Burnsville) Mound 1, Burnsville 4 5-2-0
BA16 12/2/06 3:00 PM vs Willmar away Mound 0, Willmar 3 5-3-0
BA74 12/3/06 6:15 PM vs Crow River home (THALER) Mound 1, Crow River 3 5-4-0
BA11 12/7/06 7:30 PM vs STMA home (POND) Mound 5, STMA 2 6-4-0
BA53 12/16/06 4:30 PM vs Sartell home (THALER) Mound 2, Sartell 3 6-5-0
BA67 12/17/06 1:45 PM vs River Lakes away Mound 7, River Lakes 2 7-5-0
BA50 1/2/07 8:00 PM vs MAML away Mound 1, MAML 1 7-5-1
BA8 1/6/07 7:15 PM vs Sartell away Mound 0, Sartell 7 7-6-1
BA43 1/7/07 6:45 PM vs Buffalo home (THALER) Mound 3, Buffalo 6 7-7-1
BA29 1/11/07 7:15 PM vs Crow River away Mound 0, Crow River 3 7-8-1
BA61 1/14/07 1:00 PM vs Willmar home (THALER) Mound 4, Willmar 1 8-8-1
AUSTIN 1/19/07 TIME TBD vs Red Wing away (Austin) Mound 2, Red Wing 5 8-9-1
BANTAM A 1/20/07 TIME TBD vs Winona away (Austin) Mound 0, Winona 3 8-10-1
HOCKEY 1/21/07 TIME TBD vs Cedar Rapids away (Austin) Mound 4, Cedar Rapids 0 9-10-1
TOURNAMENT 1/21/07 TIME TBD vs Winona away (Austin) Mound 4, Winona 3 [OT] 10-10-1 Consolation Champs!
BA56 2/3/07 5:30 PM vs STMA away Mound 2, STMA 1 11-10-1
BA88 2/9/07 7:00 PM vs Buffalo away Mound 4, Buffalo 1 12-10-1
BA32 2/10/07 5:45 PM vs Hutchinson home (THALER) Mound 3, Hutchinson 4 12-11-1
BA81 2/11/07 1:15 PM vs LDC home (THALER) Mound 8, Litchfield 1 13-11-1
DISTRICT 5 PLAYOFFS 2/19/2007 6:30PM vs River Lakes away (Hutchinson) Mound 8, River Lakes 5 14-11-1 DISTRICT QUARTERFINAL
DISTRICT 5 PLAYOFFS 2/23/2007 8:00PM vs STMA away (Willmar) Mound 3, STMA 2 [OT] 15-11-1 DISTRICT SEMIFINAL
DISTRICT 5 PLAYOFFS 2/25/2007 3:00PM vs Buffalo away (Willmar) Mound 4, Buffalo 2 16-11-1 DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP
MINNESOTA 3/2/07 10:00 AM vs Wayzata away (Plymouth) Mound 2, Wayzata 6 16-12-1 WEST REGIONAL
BANTAM A 3/2/07 8:00 PM vs Jefferson away (Plymouth) Mound 1, Jefferson 2 16-13-1 WEST REGIONAL
REGIONAL 3/3/2007 12:00:00 NOON vs Edina away (Plymouth) Mound 1, Edina 7 16-14-1 WEST REGIONAL
           
  BANTAM B     2006-2007    
             
EVENT DATE & TIME OPPONENT LOCATION SCORE RECORD NOTES
           
BB90 11/11/06 6:30 PM vs MAML home (THALER) Mound 3, MAML 1 1-0-0
BB51 11/12/06 1:30 PM vs Hutchinson away Mound 7, Hutch 1 2-0-0
BB110 11/19/06 1:30 PM vs LDC away Mound 5, Litchfield 2 3-0-0
BB87 11/21/06 7:15 PM vs STMA home (THALER) Mound 4, STMA 1 4-0-0
BB30 11/25/06 3:00 PM vs Willmar away Mound 4, Willmar 0 5-0-0
BB21 12/2/06 3:30 PM vs MAML away Moud 4, MAML 1 6-0-0
BB32 12/3/06 3:15 PM vs Buffalo home (THALER) Mound 3, Buffalo 4 6-1-0
BRAINERD 12/8/06 8:00 AM vs Brainerd away (Brainerd) Mound 6, Brainerd 5 7-1-0
INVITATIONAL 12/9/06 5:15 PM vs Woodbury away (Brainerd) Mound 1, Woodbury 2 7-2-0
TOURNAMENT 12/9/2006 TIME TBD vs Lakeville away (Brainerd) Mound 3, Lakeville 2 8-2-0 Third Place!
BB43 12/12/06 6:45 PM vs Buffalo 2 home (POND) Mound 2, Buffalo 0 9-2-0
BB105 12/17/06 12:00 PM vs River Lakes away Mound 0, River Lakes 1 9-3-0
BB84 12/22/06 7:15 PM vs Crow River home (THALER) Mound 5, Crow River 0 10-3-0
BB20 12/26/06 8:00 PM vs Buffalo away Mound 7, Buffalo 2 11-3-0
BB9 12/28/06 7:30 PM vs Willmar home (THALER) Mound 3, Willmar 1 12-3-0
BB45 12/30/06 7:45 PM vs Sartell home (POND) Mound 2, Sartell 2 12-3-1
OSSEO MAPLE GROVE 1/5/07 TIME TBD vs Woodbury away Mound 0, Woodbury 3 12-4-1
BANTAM B2 HOCKEY 1/6/07 TIME TBD vs Osseo away Mound 0, Osseo 5 12-5-1
TOURNAMENT 1/7/07 TIME TBD vs Bloomington away Mound 2, Bloomington 0 13-5-1
BB102 1/11/07 5:45 PM vs Crow River away Mound 3, Crow River 9 13-6-1
BB62 1/13/07 12:45 PM vs Sartell away Mound 4, Sartell 4 13-6-2
BB14 1/21/07 7:15 PM vs LDC home (THALER) Mound 7, Litchfield 4 14-6-2
BB98 1/28/07 6:00 PM vs River lakes home (THALER) Mound 2, River Lakes 2 14-6-3
MINNETONKA 2/2/2007 TBD vs St Louis Park away (Minnetonka) Mound 5, St Louis Park 2 15-5-3  
BANTAM 2/3/2007 TBD vs Champlin Park away (Minnetonka) Mound 4, Champlin Park 3 16-6-3  
B2 2/4/2007 TBD vs Apple Valley away (Minnetonka) Mound 2, Apple Valley 2 16-6-4  
TOURNAMENT 2/4/2007 TBD vs Blaine away (Minnetonka) Mound 2, Blaine 4 16-7-4 Third Place!
BB7 2/7/07 6:45 PM vs STMA away Mound 15, STMA 0 17-7-4
BB69 2/9/07 6:45 PM vs Hutchinson home (POND) Mound 2, Hutchinson 2 17-7-5
BB46 2/13/07 7:00 PM vs Buffalo 2 away Mound 4, Buffalo#2 0 18-7-5
DISTRICT 5 PLAYOFFS 2/22/2007 6:30PM vs River Lakes away (Paynesville) Mound 5, River Lakes 1 19-7-5 DISTRICT QUARTERFINAL
DISTRICT 5 PLAYOFFS 2/24/2007 5:45PM vs Willmar away (Willmar) Mound 5, Willmar 1 20-7-5 DISTRICT SEMIFINAL
DISTRICT 5 PLAYOFFS 2/25/2007 1:30PM vs MAML away (Willmar) Mound 7, MAML 1 21-7-5 DISTRICT CHAMPIONS
MINNESOTA 2/2/2007 10:00AM vs Maple Grove Crimson away (Plymouth) Mound 1, Maple Grove 7 21-8-5 WEST REGIONAL
BANTAM B 2/2/2007 8:00PM vs Burnsville away (Plymouth) Mound 1, Burnsville 10 21-9-5 WEST REGIONAL
REGIONAL 2/3/2007 12:00 NOON vs Eden Prairie away (Plymouth) Mound 1, Eden Prairie 8 21-10-5 WEST REGIONAL
           
  PEE WEE "A"     2006-2007    
             
EVENT DATE & TIME OPPONENT LOCATION SCORE RECORD NOTES
           
PA17 11/11/06 4:45 PM vs River Lakes home (POND) Mound 4, River Lakes 0 1-0-0
PA11 11/12/06 3:00 PM vs Willmar away Mound 6, Willmar 2 2-0-0
PA48 11/18/06 5:15 PM vs Sartell home (THALER) Mound 9, Sartell 3 3-0-0
PA72 11/19/06 3:00 PM vs Hutchinson away Mound 8, Hutch 1 4-0-0
THANKSGIVING 11/24/06 2:30PM vs Rosemount away (Hopkins) Mound 8, Rosemount 0 5-0-0
TOURNAMENT 11/25/06 1:15PM vs Rogers away (Hopkins) Mound 0, Rogers 8 5-1-0
(HOPKINS) 11/26/06 4:30PM vs Forest Lake away (Hopkins) Mound 2, Forest Lake 4 5-2-0
PA6 12/2/06 6:45 PM vs STMA home (THALER) Mound 10, STMA 2 6-2-0
PA90 12/3/06 11:45 AM vs MAML home (THALER) Mound 9, MAML 4 7-2-0
PA76 12/9/06 4:15 PM vs LDC home (THALER) Mound 14, LDC 0 8-2-0
PA62 12/10/06 1:30 PM vs River Lakes away Mound 4, River Lakes 0 9-2-0
PA69 12/14/06 7:15 PM vs Crow River home (THALER) Mound 2, Crow River 1 10-2-0
PA56 12/16/06 2:45 PM vs Willmar home (THALER) Mound 3, Willmar 3 10-2-1
PA83 12/28/06 6:45 PM vs Buffalo away Mound 2, Buffalo 4 10-3-1
PA3 12/30/06 12:30 PM vs Sartell away Mound 6, Sartell 0 11-3-1
ROCHESTER 1/5/07 6:30PM vs Rochester (Gorilla Sports) away Mound 1, Rochester 3 11-4-1
MINNESOTA 1/6/07 TIME TBD vs Forest Lake away Mound 3, Forest Lake 3 11-4-2
PEE WEE A 1/7/07 TIME TBD vs Onalaska away Mound 4, Onalaska 2 12-4-2
TOURNAMENT 1/7/07 TIME TBD vs Prior Lake away Mound 2, Prior Lake 5 12-5-2 3rd Place!
PA31 1/13/07 3:00 PM vs LDC away Mound 12, Litchfield 1 13-5-2
PA27 1/14/07 6:15 PM vs Hutchinson home (THALER) Mound 7, Hutchinson 0 14-5-2
PA38 1/21/07 7:30 PM vs Buffalo home (POND) Mound 1, Buffalo 1 14-5-3
PA45 1/30/07 7:45 PM vs MAML away Mound 4, MAML 2 15-5-3
PA24 2/6/07 7:15 PM vs Crow River away Mound 7, Crow River 6 16-5-3
PA51 2/11/07 5:30 PM vs STMA away Mound 5, STMA 1 17-5-3 DISTRICT CHAMPIONS!
MINNESOTA 3/2/2007 2:00PM vs District 3 #2 seed home (THALER) Mound 2, Maple Grove 3 17-6-3 WEST REGIONAL
PEE WEE A 3/3/2007 8:00AM vs District 6 #1 seed home (THALER) Mound 1, Apple Valley 7 17-7-3 WEST REGIONAL
WEST REGIONAL 3/3/2007 6:00PM vs Districe 6 #3 seed home (THALER) Mound 3, Wayzata 9 17-8-3 WEST REGIONAL
           
  PEE WEE "B" BLACK     2006-2007    
             
EVENT DATE & TIME OPPONENT LOCATION SCORE RECORD NOTES
           
PB12 11/11/06 6:30 PM vs River Lakes home (POND) Mound 6, River Lakes 3 1-0-0
PB1 11/12/06 6:15 PM vs STMA home (POND) Mound 4, STMA 0 2-0-0
PB33 11/14/06 6:15 PM vs Buffalo home (THALER) Mound 3, Buffalo 2 3-0-0
PB78 11/24/06 3:00 PM vs Buffalo away Mound 1, Buffalo 5 3-1-0
PB85 11/26/06 5:30 PM vs MAML home (POND) Mound 10, MAML 1 4-1-0
WAYZATA 12/1/06 7:15 PM vs Wayzata away (Plymouth) Mound 3, Wayzata 0 5-1-0
PEE WEE B2 12/2/06 1:00 PM vs Chaska away (Plymouth) Mound 1, Chaska 3 5-2-0
TOURNAMENT 12/3/06 12:00 PM vs Minnetonka away (Plymouth) Mound 9, Minnetonka 4 6-2-0 3rd Place!
PB67 12/9/06 12:00 PM vs Hutchinson away Mound 10, Hutchinson 2 7-2-0
PB43 12/10/06 4:45 PM vs Sartell home (THALER) Mound 4, Sartell 1 8-2-0
PB19 12/14/06 7:00 PM vs Crow River away Mound 2, Crow River 1 9-2-0
PB57 12/16/06 1:00 PM vs River Lakes away Mound 11, River Lakes 1 10-2-0
PB101 12/23/06 6:00 PM vs Buffalo 2 home (POND) Mound 12, Buffalo 0 11-2-0
PB26 12/29/06 6:15 PM vs Mound Red home (THALER) Mound Black 6, Mound Red 1 12-2-0  
PB40 1/2/07 6:30 PM vs MAML away Mound 11, MAML 1 13-2-0
PB22 1/7/07 1:30 PM vs Hutchinson home (THALER) Mound 6, Hutchinson 3 14-2-0
MOOSE LAKE 1/13/07 TIME TBD vs North Branch away (Moose Lake) Mound 3, North Branch 4 14-3-0
RIVERSIDE 1/13/07 TIME TBD vs Virginia away (Moose Lake) Mound 6, Virginia 1 15-3-0
TOURNAMENT 1/14/07 TIME TBD vs TBD away (Moose Lake) Mound 4, Cloquet 7 15-4-0
PB92 1/20/07 3:00 PM vs Buffalo 2 away Mound 13, Buffalo 0 16-4-0
PB46 2/1/07 5:30 PM vs STMA away Mound 3, STMA 1 17-4-0
PB88 2/3/07 11:15 AM vs Sartell away Mound 4, Sartell 1 18-4-0
PB64 2/6/07 7:45 PM vs Crow River home (THALER) Mound 2, Crow River 0 19-4-0
PB71 2/13/07 5:00 PM vs Mound Red home (THALER)     missing score
DISTRICT 5 PLAYOFFS 2/20/2007 6:15PM vs Buffalo 2 away (Paynesville) Mound 16, Buffalo2 0 20-4-0 DISTRICT QUARTERFINAL
DISTRICT 5 PLAYOFFS 2/23/2007 6:30PM vs STMA away (Delano) Mound 2, STMA 1 21-4-0 DISTRICT SEMIFINAL
DISTRICT 5 PLAYOFFS 2/25/2007 10:15AM vs Crow River away (Willmar) Mound 5, Crow River 8 21-5-0 DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP
           
  PEE WEE "B" RED     2006-2007    
             
EVENT DATE & TIME OPPONENT LOCATION SCORE RECORD NOTES
           
PB89 11/11/06 7:00 PM vs STMA away Mound 4, STMA 6 0-1-0
PB34 11/12/06 3:15 PM vs MAML away Mound 8, MAML 0 1-1-0
PB100 11/14/06 6:45 PM vs Buffalo 2 away Mound 11, Buffalo 1 2-1-0
PB20 11/19/06 4:45 PM vs Hutchinson away Mound 9, Hutch 0 3-1-0
PB23 11/26/06 3:45 PM vs Buffalo home (POND) Mound 3, Buffalo 7 3-2-0
PB65 12/3/06 1:30 PM vs Hutchinson home (THALER) Mound 8, Hutchinson 0 4-2-0
PB7 12/9/06 1:00 PM vs River Lakes away Mound 2, River Lakes 3 4-3-0
PB11 12/12/06 6:15 PM vs Crow River home (THALER) Mound 3, Crow River 3 4-3-1
MOORHEAD 12/16/06 TIME TBD vs Moorhead away Mound 8, Moorhead 0 5-3-1
NORTHERN LIGHTS 12/16/06 TIME TBD vs Andover away Mound 3, Andover 4 5-4-1
INVITATIONAL 12/17/06 TIME TBD vs TBD away Mound 1, Coon Rapids 5 5-5-1 Fourth Place!
PB26 12/29/06 6:15 PM vs Mound Black home (THALER) Mound Black 6, Mound Red 1 5-6-1  
PB82 12/30/06 6:00 PM vs Sartell home (POND) Mound 2, Sartell 0 6-6-1
PB91 1/5/07 6:45 PM vs Buffalo 2 home (THALER) Mound 10, Buffalo#2 0 7-6-1
PB52 1/7/07 11:45 AM vs River Lakes home (THALER) Mound 1, River Lakes 3 7-7-1
PB37 1/13/07 11:15 AM vs Sartell away Mound 1, Sartell 1 7-7-2
SHAKOPEE 1/19/07 TIME TBD vs TBD away (Shakopee)     missing score
PEE WEE B2 1/20/07 TIME TBD vs TBD away (Shakopee)     missing score
TOURNAMENT 1/21/07 TIME TBD vs TBD away (Shakopee)     missing score
PB79 1/29/07 6:30 PM vs MAML home (THALER) Mound 5, MAML 4 8-7-2
PB56 2/8/07 7:15 PM vs Crow River away Mound 2, Crow River 5 8-8-2
PB68 2/10/07 5:15 PM vs Buffalo away Mound 0, Buffalo 2 8-9-2
PB44 2/11/07 3:00 PM vs STMA home (THALER) Mound 4, STMA 2 9-9-2
PB71 2/13/07 5:00 PM vs Mound Black home (THALER)     missing score
DISTRICT 5 PLAYOFFS 2/20/2007 7:45PM vs STMA away (Paynesville) Mound 4, STMA 5 9-10-2 DISTRICT QUARTERFINAL
           
  PEE WEE "C"     2006-2007    
             
EVENT DATE & TIME OPPONENT LOCATION SCORE RECORD NOTES
           
PC35 11/11/06 1:45 PM vs Sartell away Mound 0, Sartell 3 0-1-0
PC15 11/21/06 6:00 PM vs STMA home (THALER) Mound 2, STMA 4 0-2-0
PC2 11/25/06 4:45 PM vs LDC home (POND) Mound 3, LDC 7 0-3-0
PC40 12/2/06 4:15 PM vs STMA away Mound 2, STMA 9 0-4-0
PC23 12/3/06 5:00 PM vs Sartell home (THALER) Mound 2, Sartell 6 0-5-0
PC12 12/15/06 7:30 PM vs Crow River home (POND) Mound 2, Crow River 4 0-6-0
PC8 1/7/07 2:15 PM vs Sartell away Mound 1, Sartell 6 0-7-0
PC27 1/12/07 7:45 PM vs Crow River away Mound 3, Crow River 6 0-8-0
PC17 1/14/07 4:45 PM vs LDC away Mound 0, Litchfield 5 0-9-0
PC30 1/20/07 3:00 PM vs STMA away Mound 0, STMA 3 0-10-0
SIBLEY 1/25/07 TIME TBD vs. Northfield away Mound 2, Northfield 4 0-11-0
WEST ST PAUL 1/27/07 TIME TBD vs TBD away     missing score
TOURNAMENT 1/28/07 TIME TBD vs TBD away     missing score
PC38 2/3/07 3:30 PM vs Crow River home (POND) Mound 1, Crow River 5 0-12-0
PC31 2/4/07 2:15 PM vs LDC home (THALER) Mound 2, LDC 4 0-13-0
DISTRICT 5 PLAYOFFS 2/18/2007 6:00PM vs STMA home (THALER) Mound 3, STMA 7 0-14-0 DISTRICT QUARTERFINAL
  SQUIRT "A" EAST     2006-2007    
             
EVENT DATE & TIME OPPONENT LOCATION SCORE RECORD NOTES
           
SAX50 12/2/2006 4:00 PM vs PNLS away Mound 2, Paynesville 1 1-0-0
CAMBRIDGE- 12/8/06 7:00 PM vs Sartell away (Cambridge) Mound 1, Sartell 8 1-1-0
ISANTI 12/9/06 10:30 AM vs Cambridge away (Cambridge) Mound 2, Cambridge 5 1-2-0
TOURNAMENT 12/10/06 TIME TBD vs TBD away (Cambridge) Mound 4, St. Francis 3 [OT} 2-2-0
SAX65 12/16/06 10:15 AM vs Cold Spring away Mound 2, Cold Spring 0 3-2-0
SAE3 12/22/06 6:15 PM vs Buffalo away Mound 2, Buffalo 7 3-3-0  
SAE16 12/30/06 10:30 AM vs STMA home (POND) Mound 2, STMA 5 3-4-0  
SAE13 1/6/07 4:45 PM vs Buffalo home (THALER) Mound 1, Buffalo 8 3-5-0  
SAE1 1/7/07 9:00 AM vs MAML home (POND) Mound 3, MAML 6 3-6-0  
SAX64 1/13/07 4:45 PM vs Hutchinson home (THALER) Hutchinson 7, Mound 2 3-7-0
SAX61 1/14/07 1:00 PM vs Sartell away Sartell 7, Mound 1 3-8-0
SAX58 1/20/07 5:30 PM vs Willmar home (THALER) Mound 3, Willmar 1 4-8-0
SAE8 1/21/07 11:45 AM vs Crow River home (THALER) Mound 3, Crow River 9 4-9-0
RED WING 1/27/07 TIME TBD vs TBD away (Red Wing) Mound 6, Hermantown 2 5-9-0
CLASSIC SQUIRT A 1/27/07 TIME TBD vs TBD away (Red Wing) Mound 0, Pine City 3 5-10-0
TOURNAMENT 1/28/07 TIME TBD vs TBD away (Red Wing) Mound 0, Anoka 6 5-11-0
SAE6 2/3/07 3:00 PM vs STMA away     missing score
SAE11 2/27/07 7:45 PM vs MAML away     missing score
SAE18 3/2/07 6:00 PM vs Crow River away     missing score
           
  SQUIRT "B" EAST     2006-2007    
             
EVENT DATE & TIME OPPONENT LOCATION SCORE RECORD NOTES
           
SBE43 12/2/06 17:30 vs STMA home (THALER) Mound 1, STMA 5 0-1-0
SBE8 12/9/06 3:00 PM vs MAML home (THALER) Mound 1, MAML 3 0-2-0
SBE63 12/10/06 6:15 PM vs Crow River Black away Mound 1, Crow River 4 0-3-0
SBE4 12/17/06 2:00 PM vs Buffalo 2 away Mound 2, Buffalo 4 0-4-0
SBE46 12/22/06 7:30 PM vs Buffalo 2 away Mound 4, Buffalo#2 2 1-4-0
SBE11 12/23/06 3:30 PM vs Buffalo 4 home (POND) Mound 2, Buffalo#4 3 1-5-0
SBE53 1/5/07 7:00 PM vs Crow River Orange away Mound 2, Crow River Orange 1 2-5-0
SBE18 1/6/07 3:30 PM vs Buffalo home (THALER) Mound 0, Buffalo 2 2-6-0
SBE50 1/13/07 2:15 PM vs Buffalo 3 home (THALER) Mound 2, Buffalo 4 2-7-0
MOOSE LAKE 1/19/07 TIME TBD vs Hermantown away (Moose Lake) Mound 6, Hermantown 2 3-7-0
RIVERSIDE 1/20/07 TIME TBD vs Pine River away (Moose Lake) Mound 0, Pine River 3 3-8-0
TOURNAMENT 1/21/07 TIME TBD vs Anoka away (Moose Lake) Mound 0, Anoka 7 3-9-0
SBE15 2/3/07 4:15 PM vs STMA away     missing score
SBE32 2/10/07 2:15 PM vs Buffalo 2 home (POND)     missing score
SBE25 2/12/07 6:00 PM vs Crow River Orange home (THALER)     missing score
SBE71 2/15/07 6:00 PM vs Crow River home (THALER)     missing score
SBE39 2/16/07 7:45 PM vs Buffalo 4 away     missing score
SBE22 2/17/07 5:15 PM vs Buffalo 3 away     missing score
SBE36 2/27/07 6:30 PM vs MAML away     missing score
           
  SQUIRT "C"     2006-2007    
             
EVENT DATE & TIME OPPONENT LOCATION SCORE RECORD NOTES
           
SC22 12/2/06 12:30 PM vs STMA Blue home (THALER) Mound 4, STMA 4 0-0-1
SC16 12/9/06 6:00 PM vs STMA Gold home (THALER) Mound 2, STMA 4 0-1-1
SC5 12/16/06 10:30 AM vs Sartell White home (POND) Mound 5, Sartell 10 0-2-1
SC34 12/23/06 1:00 PM vs Sartell Blue home (THALER) Mound 8, Sartell Blue 3 1-2-1
SC13 12/30/06 11:15 AM vs Sartell Blue away Mound 0, Sartell Blue 1 1-3-1
SC28 1/5/07 5:45 PM vs Crow River away Mound 7, Crow River 1 2-3-1
SC26 1/7/07 1:00 PM vs Sartell White away Mound 2, Sartell White 5 2-4-1
SIBLEY 1/26/07 TIME TBD vs Sibley Generals Gold away Mound 2, Sibley Gold 3 2-5-1
WEST ST PAUL 1/27/07 TIME TBD vs Prior Lake / Savage away Mound 4, Prior Lake 1 3-5-1
TOURNAMENT 1/28/07 TIME TBD vs Tartan White away Mound 5, Tartan White 2 4-5-1 Consolation Champs!
SC1 2/3/07 1:45 PM vs STMA Blue away Mound 5, STMA Blue 3 5-5-1
SC41 2/10/07 12:45 PM vs MAML home (THALER) Mound 5, MAML 2 6-5-1
SC20 2/11/07 1:45 PM vs MAML away Mound 4, MAML 1 7-5-1
SC37 2/24/07 4:15 PM vs STMA Gold away     missing score
SC7 3/3/07 3:30 PM vs Crow River home (POND)     missing score
BRAINERD 2/17/2007 TBD vs Rosemount away (Brainerd) Mound 4, Rosemount 5 [OT] 7-6-1  
SQUIRT C 2/17/2007 TBD vs Chaska away (Brainerd) Mound 8, Chaska 1 8-6-1  
TOURNAMENT 2/17/2007 TBD vs Eagan away (Brainerd) Mound 3, Eagan 4 8-7-1  
         
  GIRLS U10 BLACK     2006-2007    
             
EVENT DATE & TIME OPPONENT LOCATION SCORE RECORD NOTES
           
G10U36 12/10/06 3:30 PM vs LDC home (THALER) Mound 7, Litchfield 6 1-0-0
G10U32 12/16/06 12:15 PM vs East Wright County 1 home (THALER)     missing score
G10U40 12/26/06 12:00 AM vs Mound U10 Red home (THALER)     missing score
G10U38 1/6/07 2:15 PM vs East Wright County 2 home (THALER)     missing score
G10U39 1/7/07 3:15 PM vs Willmar away     missing score
BUFFALO 1/12/07 TIME TBD vs TBD away (Buffalo)     missing score
U10B 1/13/07 TIME TBD vs TBD away (Buffalo)     missing score
TOURNAMENT 1/14/07 TIME TBD vs TBD away (Buffalo)     missing score
G10U51 1/28/07 4:15 PM vs East Wright County 1 away     missing score
G10U31 2/4/07 1:00 PM vs Mound U10 Red home (THALER)     missing score
G10U42 2/10/07 1:45 PM vs East Wright County 2 away     missing score
G10U33 2/17/07 11:00 AM vs LDC away     missing score
WADENA 2/23/07 TBD         missing score
U10 2/24/07 TBD         missing score
TOURNAMENT 2/25/07 TBD         missing score
G10U41 3/10/07 3:30 PM vs Willmar home (THALER)     missing score
           
  GIRLS U10 RED     2006-2007    
             
EVENT DATE & TIME OPPONENT LOCATION SCORE RECORD NOTES
           
G10U34 12/10/06 4:30 PM vs Willmar away 0-1-0 loss - don't know the score
G10U9 12/16/06 1:45 PM vs STMA away Mound 2, STMA 1 1-1-0
G10U24 12/17/06 3:30 PM vs LDC home (THALER) Mound 2, LDC 5 1-2-0
G10U19 12/23/06 4:45 PM vs East Wright County 2 home (POND)     missing score
G10U40 12/26/06 4:45 PM vs Mound U10 Black home (THALER)     missing score
G10U11 1/6/07 1:00 PM vs East Wright County 1 home (THALER)     missing score
BUFFALO 1/12/07 TIME TBD vs TBD away (Buffalo)     missing score
U10B 1/13/07 TIME TBD vs TBD away (Buffalo)     missing score
TOURNAMENT 1/14/07 TIME TBD vs TBD away (Buffalo)     missing score
G10U14 1/21/07 3:30 PM vs LDC away     missing score
ORONO 1/26/07 TIME TBD vs TBD away (Orono)     missing score
GIRLS HOCKEY 1/27/07 TIME TBD vs TBD away (Orono)     missing score
FESTIVAL 1/28/07 TIME TBD vs TBD away (Orono)     missing score
G10U31 2/4/07 1:00 PM vs Mound U10 Black home (THALER)     missing score
SAUK 2/9/2007 TBD         missing score
RAPIDS 2/10/2007 TBD         missing score
TOURNAMENT 2/11/2007 TBD         missing score
G10U42 2/10/07 1:45 PM vs East Wright County 2 away     missing score
G10U1 2/17/07 9:30 AM vs East Wright County 1 away     missing score
G10U4 2/23/07 6:30 PM vs LDC home (THALER)     missing score
G10U29 2/24/07 3:00 PM vs East Wright County 2 away     missing score
G10U46 3/3/07 2:15 PM vs Willmar home (POND)     missing score
G10U21 3/6/07 5:30 PM vs East Wright County 1 away     missing score
           
  GIRLS U12     2006-2007    
             
EVENT DATE & TIME OPPONENT LOCATION SCORE RECORD NOTES
           
12U3 11/11/06 2:30 PM vs LDC away Mound 2, LDC 2 0-0-1
12U17 11/12/06 3:30 PM vs Hutchinson home (THALER) Mound 3, Hutchinson 3 0-0-2
12U53 11/17/06 6:45 PM vs Sartell home (THALER) Mound 0, Sartell 9 0-1-2
12U38 11/18/06 5:15 PM vs PNLS away Mound 4, PNLS 0 1-1-2
12U42 11/25/06 2:15 PM vs Buffalo home (POND) Mound 4, Buffalo 2 2-1-2
12U21 11/26/06 2:00 PM vs Willmar away Mound 0, Willmar 9 2-2-2
12U10 12/1/06 7:15 PM vs PNLS home (THALER) Mound 2, Paynesville 1 3-2-2
FARIBAULT 12/8/06 7:00 PM vs Burnsville away (Faribault) Mound 1, Burnsville 3 3-3-2
GIRLS 12U 12/9/06 10:30 AM vs Faribault away (Faribault) Mound 1, Faribault 11 3-4-2
TOURNAMENT 12/10/06 3:15 PM vs Elk River away (Shattuck)     missing score
12U35 12/16/06 11:30 AM vs Cold Spring away Mound 2, Cold Spring 3 3-5-2
12U31 12/17/06 2:15 PM vs LDC home (THALER) Mound 0, LDC 2 3-6-2
BLAINE 12/26/06 TBD vs TBD away (Blaine)     missing score
ICE BASH 12/27/06 TBD vs TBD away (Blaine)     missing score
GIRLS 12U TOURNEY 12/28/06 TBD vs TBD away (Blaine)     missing score
12U14 1/2/07 6:30 PM vs Buffalo away Mound 0, Buffalo 5 3-7-2
12U7 1/6/07 6:00 PM vs Cold Spring home (THALER) Mound 1, Cold Spring 2 3-8-2
12U45 1/13/07 3:00 PM vs Hutchinson away Mound 5, Hutchinson 0 4-8-2
12U25 1/14/07 2:15 PM vs Sartell away Mound 0, Sartell 6 4-9-2
12U49 1/20/07 11:15 AM vs Willmar home (THALER) Mound 0, Willmar 8 4-10-2
ST CLOUD 1/27/07 9:30 AM vs Irondale away (St. Cloud)     missing score
SILVER STICK U12B 1/27/07 TIME TBD vs TBD away (St. Cloud)     missing score
TOURNAMENT 1/28/07 TIME TBD vs TBD away (St. Cloud)     missing score
DISTRICT 5 PLAYOFFS 2/20/07 12:00 AM vs Litchfield (in Buffalo) away (Paynesville) Mound 0, Litchfield 4   first round
            updated: 3/22/2007